Wings Banquet 2020

Wings Banquet

The annual wings banquet will be held on Saturday, April 4th, 2020 at the Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club.

Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club
15731 Peel Regional Rd 50, Bolton, ON L7E 3H9

17:00 Cocktails + Photos
18:00 Ceremony
Followed by dinner, awards and dance.

Graduate Invites:
Graduates should have already received their email invite, if they have not please email Amber McKinney at [email protected] . All graduates will receive one complimentary ticket if they will be attending.

Purchase Tickets:
For Friends/Family/Students/Associates tickets can be purchased online at the following link.

Purchase Here

Meal Selection:
Once you purchase the tickets please then complete the following survey to confirm meal preferences (there may be an additional cost for special requirements).

Meal Selection

**Ticket deadline is Friday, March 13th, 2020 **

Hotel Bookings:
We have secured a hotel block at Hampton Inn + Suites Bolton for $145 a night.

Online Purchase: http://group.hamptoninn.com/BramptonFlightCentre

Phone: 905-857-9990 reference Brampton Flight Centre to receive the group rate

** Hotels must be booked by Saturday, February 29th to receive the group rate

 

Graduates of 2019
will be recognized at the Banquet

 

Last Name First Name Licence Type
Abosh Sarmad PPL
Afonso Jason PPL
Ait-Ouyahia Salim PPL
Ajaj Abdelhamid Instructor
Aladwan Mohammad CPL
Alahbabi Mohamed PPL
Arayarungsarit Thanin PPL
Ardizzi Mathew PPL
Aucoin Michael PPL
Bahl Nittin CPL
Bazarsky Arthur College
Benner David PPL
Bentley Jeffrey IATPL
Bhogal Perminder CPL
Bradshaw Jack Instructor
Brefo-Wireko Kwaku PPL
Buchanan Kevin CPL
Buniak Tetiana PPL
Capicotto Matthew PPL
Cecere Matthew CPL + Instructor
Chan Jason PPL
Cummings Chad IATPL
Da Silva Alexander PPL
Dobrowolski Jacek CPL + Instructor
Dominguez Jose CPL
Dyason Olivier IATPL
Elkady Mazen CPL
Extance Scott PPL
Febbraro Marco CPL + Instructor
Gallippi-Gitto Matthew IATPL
George Joe CPL
Gilbert Jared IATPL
Gomes Aaron CPL
Gresswell Brett PPL
Grewal Tanvir PPL
Hankey Mike PPL
Hassan Mohamed CPL
Hayer Sawal PPL
He Shuzhou INST
Herreria  Ivan PPL , CPL
Hills Heather PPL
Huelin Shawn PPL
Hunt Peter PPL
Hwang Hyeon Jae PPL
Ibrahim Sameir PPL
Joung So Hyeoun IATPL
Karen Rivera INST
Khalsa Kharam PPL
Khan Madeeha CPL + Instructor
Khondoker Mohammad College
Kim Isaac IATPL
Kovesdi Brandon CPL
Kunjah Jesse PPL
Levasseur  Daniel PPL
Loken Karl PPL
Mak Ka-wing Instructor
Mann Pavneet Singh PPL
Maraj Arnim PPL
Marquis David PPL
Marquis Sylvain PPL
Mccrae Maurice CPL
Miller Daniel IATPL
Mirza Ahnaf Instructor
Mollasharifi Reza PPL
Ostrowski Chris PPL
Pap Adam PPL
Pasemko Alex IATPL
Patel Ronak College
Persaud Michael PPL
Plowman Matt PPL
Ramcharan Vanita PPL
Ramgarib Kavita PPL
Ratushniak Colin CPL
Richards Sheldon Instructor
Rupolo Antonio PPL
Sabharwal Chandeep CPL + Instructor
Salas Javier PPL
Salduskin Anton CPL + Instructor
Saleh Matthew CPL
Saxena Aishwarya PPL
Shah Rushabh IATPL
Simsek Omer PPL
Singh Vikramjit PPL
Song Sunghan CPL
Thapa Bidhan PPL
Tiwana Navlpreet Instructor
Tomev Alex PPL
Twyford Matthew College
Varep-Popov Thomas IATPL
Vernon Len PPL
Vincent Anumol PPL
Von Bulow Christina CPL
Vora Prexa CPL
Whalen  Ivan CPL
Yuksel Gorkem PPL
Zawadzki Jakub PPL
Zeron Aldo PPL
Zerunian Jakob Instructor

 

 

 

**If your name is missing from this list please email Amber McKinney [email protected]